WKC National Championships 2014

See results from WKC National Championships held on 9th and 23rd February 2014.


Semi Contact (Points)

Boys

Cooper Heron - Kids U8 OW - GOLD

Logan Seymour - Kids -25kgs - SILVER

Luke Spinelli - Kids -30kgs - BRONZE

Kaden Carr - Kids -35kgs - BRONZE

Eddy Paddock - Kids -40kgs - SILVER

Eddy Paddock - Kids -45kgs - GOLD

Alex Carter - Kids -45kgs - BRONZE

Lewis Gemmill - Juniors -55kgs - GOLD

Nikolai Milanov - Juniors -60kgs - GOLD

Kieren Wilson - Juniors -65kgs - GOLD

Daniel Laing - Juniors -65kgs - SILVER

Jack Bristowe - Juniors -70kgs - GOLD

 

Girls

Paris Sturgess - Kids +50kgs - SILVER

Hollie Taylor - Cadets -50kgs - BRONZE

Jaden Harris - Cadets -50kgs - BRONZE

Kirsten Wilson - Cadets -55kgs - GOLD

Freya Molloy - Cadets -55kgs - SILVER

Jaden Harris - Cadets -55kgs - BRONZE

Freya Molloy - Cadets -60kgs - GOLD

Charlotte Cameron - Cadets -60kgs - SILVER

Kayleigh McGee - Cadets +60kgs - BRONZE

Lucy Steward - Juniors -65kgs - GOLD

Chelsea Munday - Juniors -65kgs - SILVER

Tonika Swailes - Juniors +65kgs - SILVER

 

Men

Nikolai Milanov - Men -60kgs - GOLD

Leon Gold - Men -65kgs - BRONZE

Grant Brown - Men -70kgs - BRONZE

Alex Barrowman - Men -75kgs - GOLD

Courtney Brown - Men -75kgs - BRONZE

Ryan Winham - Men -80kgs - BRONZE

Ryan Winham - Men -90kgs - BRONZE

Trevor Digan - Vet Men +35yr -75kgs - BRONZE

Trevor Digan - Vet Men +42yr -75kgs - BRONZE

Danilo Trozzi - Vet Men +48yr -85kgs - GOLD

 

Women

Emmadee Fox - Women -55kgs - BRONZE

Nicola Gemmill - Women -60kgs - BRONZE

Jo Redman - Women -70kgs - BRONZE

Katie Grant - Women +70kgs - GOLD

Light Contact (Continuous)

Boys

Logan Seymour - Kids -30kgs - SILVER

Kaden Carr - Kids -35kgs - BRONZE

Eddy Paddock - Kids -40kgs - GOLD

Alex Carter - Kids -40kgs - BRONZE

Eddy Paddock - Kids -45kgs - SILVER

Alex Carter - Kids -45kgs - BRONZE

Lewis Gemmill - Juniors -55kgs - SILVER

Nikolai Milanov - Juniors -65kgs - GOLD

Daniel Laing - Juniors -65kgs - SILVER

Kieren Wilson - Juniors -65kgs - BRONZE

Jack Bristowe - Juniors -70kgs - GOLD

 

Girls

Jaden Harris - Cadets -50kgs - GOLD

Hollie Taylor - Cadets -50kgs - BRONZE

Freya Molloy - Cadets -55kgs - SILVER

Jaden Harris - Cadets -55kgs - BRONZE

Charlotte Cameron - Cadets -60kgs - GOLD

Freya Molloy - Cadets -60kgs - SILVER

Kayleigh McGee - Cadets +65kgs - SILVER

Lucy Steward - Juniors -65kgs - BRONZE

Chelsea Munday - Juniors -65kgsBRONZE

 

Men

Kieren Wilson - Men -65kgs - GOLD

Richard Wooton - Men -70kgs - SILVER

Lee Murray - Men -70kgs - BRONZE

Wayne Stanton - Vet Men +35yr -75kgs - GOLD

 

Women

Jo Redman - Women -70kgs - SILVER

Katie Grant - Women +70kgs - GOLD

Kata

Isabelle Leggett - Junior Girls Chinese Soft Style - GOLD

Isabelle Leggett - Junior Girls Traditional Weapons - SILVER

Andrew Crossland - Men Chinese Soft Style - GOLD

Emmadee Fox - Women Chinese Soft Style - GOLD

Danilo Trozzi - Vet Men +35yr Traditional - SILVER

Danilo Trozzi - Vet Men +42yr Traditional Weapons - SILVER


If your result is incorrect or missing please comment below, we would like to recognise everyone who competed - thanks!!


Write a comment

Comments: 0