BCKA National Championships 2013

See results from BCKA National Championships May 2013


Results (So Far)

SEMI CONTACT (POINTS)

 

Boys Under 14 Yrs Beginners -4ft2"

1 - A. Wooton

2 - A. Whalley

3 - T. Evans

 

Boys Under 14 Yrs Beginners -4ft6"

1 - K. Carr

2 - B. Tyrrell

3 - D. Busby

 

Boys Under 14 Yrs Beginners -5ft

1 - B. Sismey

2 - N. Hall

 

Boys Under 14 Yrs Beginners +5ft

1 - C. Duffy

2 - B. Carpenter

3 - D. Saunders

 

Boys Under 14 Yrs Advanced -4ft2"

1 - L. Spinelli

2 - B. Evans

3 - L. Seymour

 

Boys Under 14 Yrs Advanced -4ft6"

1 - L. Spinelli

2 - B. Evans

 

Boys Under 14 Yrs Advanced -5ft

1 - E. Paddock

2 - K. Heron

3 - N. Hall

 

Boys Under 14 Yrs Advanced +5ft

1 - T. White

2 - E. Paddock

3 - S. Clunan

 

Boys Youth

1 - K. Wilson

2 - N. Milanov

3 - C. Brown

 

Girls Under 12 Yrs Beginners -4ft6"

1 - H. Stanton

2 - C. Martin-Kuhn

3 - C. Wood

 

Girls Under 12 Yrs Advanced -4ft6"

1 - H. Stanton

2 - L. Dixon

3 - J. Evans

 

Girls Under 12 Yrs +5ft

1 - C. Cameron

2 - P. Sturgess

3 - C. Skelton

 

Girls 13-15 Yrs All Weights

1 - F. Molloy

2 - K. McGee

3 - K. Wilson

 

Mens Beginners +80kgs

1 - T. Kinneir

2 - D. Baxter

3 - A. Cyrn

 

Mens Intermediate -70kgs

1 - W. Stanton

2 - H. Scott

3 - T. Roberts

 

Mens Intermediate -80kgs

1 - S. Wesley

2 - R. Rayer

3 - W. Olczyk

 

Mens Intermediate +80kgs

1 - T. Kinneir

2 - R. Osbourne

3 - D. Richards

 

Mens Purple/Brown -70kgs

1 - K. Wilson

2 - L. Gold

3 - D. Costello

 

Mens Purple/Brown +80kgs

1 - J. Doubleday

2 - J. Wright

3 - H. Weatherley

 

Mens Black +80kgs

1 - A. Barrowman

2 - G. Brown

3 - C. Brown

 

Mens Veterans +40 Yrs

1 - J. Knowles

2 - B. Gemmill

3 - P. Price

 

Men Open Weight Grand Championship

1 - A. Barrowman

2 - J. Bristowe

 

Ladies Beginners

1 - H. Cox

2 - A. Nikodem

 

Ladies Advanced

1 - K. Grant

2 - N. Gemmill

3 - J. Child

 

 

LIGHT CONTACT (CONTINUOUS)

 

Boys Under 12 Yrs -25kgs

1 - L. Seymour

2 - L. Penniston

3 - J. English

 

Boys Under 12 Yrs -30kgs

1 - B. Robertson

2 - K. Heron

3 - L. Spinelli

 

Boys Under 12 Yrs -40kgs

1 - E. Paddock

2 - Hale

3 - A. Carter

 

Boys Under 12 Yrs -55kgs

1 - E. Paddock

2 - A. Carter

3 - M. Lacki

 

Boys 13-17 Yrs -55kgs

1 - N. Milanov

2 - L. Gemmill

3 - T. White

 

Boys 13-17 Yrs -60kgs

1 - D. Laing

2 - T. Price

3 - O. Lee

 

Boys 13-17 Yrs -70kgs

1 - J. Bristowe

2 - K. Wilson

3 - L. Reynolds

 

Girls Under 12 Yrs -30kgs

1 - H. Stanton

2 - C. Martin-Kuhn

 

Girls Under 12 Yrs +50kgs

1 - C. Cameron

2 - C. Skelton

 

Girls 13-15 Yrs All Grade

1 - C. Cameron

2 - F. Molloy

3 - J. Harris

 

Mens All Grade -70kgs

1 - R. Wooton

2 - W. Stanton

3 - D. Costello

 

Mens All Grade -80kgs

1 - A. Godden 

2 - J. Wright 

3 - R. Rayer 

 

Mens All Grade +85kgs

1 - J. Key

2 - N. Dalton

3 - K. Strange

 

Ladies All Grade All Weight

1 - J. Redman

2 - C. Munday

3 - H. Cox

 

 

FORMS / SETS

 

Weapons

1 - D. Trozzi

2 - A. Whitwell / R. Walton

3 - A. Partridge

 


If there are any names spelt incorrectly or errors in the above list of results please inform us by commenting below or sending an email through our contact page.  Apologies in advance for any errors, will try to get the rest of the results as soon as possible.



Write a comment

Comments: 0