BCKA National Championships 2010

BCKA Logo

BCKA National Championships took place on 23rd May at Lodge Park Sports Centre in Corby.

 

Many thanks to all who attended and especially to all those who helped out during what turned out to be a rather hot day. 

 

Congratulations to all fighters for making this a great tournament.

 


Full Results

SEMI CONTACT (POINTS)

 

Girls Under 4ft 2

1 – H. Dalton

2 – S. Jones

 

Girls Under 5ft 2

1 – K. Wilson

2 – L. Palmer

3 – C. Healey

 

Girls Over 5ft 2

1 – N. Gemmill

2 – S. Robinson

3 – A. Taylor

 

Boys Under 4ft 2

1 – W. Healey

2 – C. Ysandron

3 – C. West

 

Boys Under 5ft 2

1 – L. Gemmill

2 – J. Reagan

3 – C. Hanson

 

Boys Over 5ft 2 (Coloured Belts)

1 – M. Halligan

2 – L. Dreimans

3 – L. Deprisco

 

Boys Over 5ft 2 (Brown / Black Belts)

1 – K. Wilson

2 – R. Dalton

3 – C. Brown

 

Men Beginners Under 75kgs

1 – Z. Tysoe

2 – R. Grange

3 – M. Hancock

 

Men Beginners Over 75kgs

1 – M. Turner

2 – C. Frid

3 – G. Marks

 

Men Intermediate Under 75kgs

1 – K. Leuridan

2 – R. Clark

3 – L. Murray

 

Men Intermediate Over 75kgs

1 – L. Burns

2 – S. Roberts

3 – A. Roberts

 

Men Senior Under 70kgs

1 – K. Williams

2 – L. Murray

3 – L. Mullineaux

 

Men Senior Under 75kgs

1 – R. Wooton

2 – G. Smedley

3 – R. Marr

 

Men Senior Over 75kgs

1 – A. Barrowman

2 – R. Walton

3 – R. Winham

 

Men Veteran +35 years

1 – R. Hall

2 – T. Longdin

3 – R. Murray

 

Ladies Under 65kgs

1 – N. Gemmill

2 – S. Simpson

3 – S. Collinson

 

Ladies Over 65kgs

1 – K. Grant

2 – C. Harris

3 – M. Laucht

 

 

LIGHT CONTACT (CONTINUOUS)

 

Boys Under 5ft 2

1 – J. Bristowe

2 – L. Gemmill

2 – C. Hanson

 

Boys Over 5ft 2

1 – S. McCready

2 – K. Wilson

3 – O. McKay

 

Men Under 70kgs

1 – L. Mullineaux

2 – K. Gallagher

3 – L. Murray

 

Men Under 75kgs

1 – C. Dennison

2 – D. Marchant

3 – K. Hanna

 

Men Over 75kgs

1 – R. Winham

2 – A. Cooke

3 – C. Frid

 

Ladies Under 65kgs

1 – J. Redman

2 – S. Simpson

3 – D. Wain

 

Ladies Over 65kgs

1 – J. Redman

2 – C. Harris

3 – C. Dunkley

 

 

FORMS (SETS)

 

Juniors

1 – I. Leggett

2 – S. Cheung

3 – M. Crosson

 

Seniors

1 – R. Hall

2 – R. Coulbeck

3 – P. Martin

 

Weapons

1 – A. Whitwell

2 – B. Penniston

3 – R. Hall


Write a comment

Comments: 0